Mobile Menu - OpenMobile Menu - Closed

Member Day Hearing

Date: 
Thursday, July 25, 2019 - 10:00am
Location: 
2123 Rayburn House Office Building

The Committee on Energy and Commerce held its “Member Day” hearing on Thursday, July 25, 2019, at 10 a.m. in the John D. Dingell Room, 2123 of the Rayburn House Office Building.  The hearing, cosponsored with Ranking Member Greg Walden, will be on issues within the Committee’s jurisdiction in the 116th Congress and will offer the opportunity for all Members of the House of Representatives to highlight specific legislation or issues of importance to them, their constituents, and districts.

 

Livestream

 

Witnesses

The Honorable Anthony Brindisi
NY-22

Testimony


The Honorable Ed Case
HI-01

Testimony


The Honorable Elissa Slotkin
MI-08

Testimony


The Honorable Bill Pascrell, Jr.
NJ-09

Testimony


The Honorable Sanford Bishop, Jr.
GA-02

Testimony


The Honorable Mark Takano
CA-41

Testimony


The Honorable Ted Lieu
CA-33

Testimony


The Honorable Marcy Kaptur
OH-09

Testimony


The Honorable Glenn Grothman
WI-06

Testimony


The Honorable Dean Phillips
MN-03

Testimony


The Honorable Mike Levin
CA-49

Testimony


The Honorable Sean Casten
IL-06

Testimony


The Honorable Deb Haaland
MN-01

Testimony


The Honorable David Schweikert
AZ-06

Testimony


The Honorable Donna Shalala
FL-27

Testimony


The Honorable Bonnie Watson Coleman
NJ-12

Testimony


The Honorable Grace Meng
NY-06

Testimony


The Honorable Lucy McBath
GA-06

Testimony


The Honorable Gregorio Kilili Camacho Sablan
Northern Mariana Islands

Testimony


The Honorable Grace Napolitano
CA-32

Testimony


The Honorable Andy Levin
MI-09

Testimony


The Honorable Daniel Lipinski
IL-03

Testimony


The Honorable Lucille Roybal-Allard and Jaime Herrera Beutler
CA-40 and WA-03

Testimony


The Honorable David Trone
MD-06

Testimony


The Honorable Eric Swalwell
CA-15

Testimony


The Honorable Jared Golden
ME-02

Testimony


The Honorable Rosa DeLauro
CT-03

Testimony


The Honorable Jim McGovern
TX-02

Testimony


The Honorable Jenniffer Gonzalez-Colon
Puerto Rico

Testimony


The Honorable Xochitl Torres Small
NM-02

Testimony


The Honorable Tom Malinowski
NJ-07

Testimony


The Honorable Derek Kilmer
NJ-10

Testimony


The Honorable Abby Finkenauer
IA-01

Testimony


The Honorable Rob Wittman
VA-01

Testimony


The Honorable Steve Cohen
TN-09

Testimony


The Honorable Troy Balderson
OH-12

Testimony


The Honorable Antonio Delgado
NY-19

Testimony


The Honorable Vicente Gonzalez
TX-15

Testimony


The Honorable Susan Wild
PA-07

Testimony


The Honorable Bruce Westerman
AK-04

Testimony


The Honorable Kevin Hern
OK-01

Testimony


The Honorable Fred Keller
PA-12

Testimony


The Honorable Stacey Plaskett
Virgin Islands

Testimony


The Honorable Christopher Smith
NJ-04

Testimony


The Honorable Eliot L. Engel
NY-16

Testimony


The Honorable Gwen Moore
WI-04

Testimony


The Honorable Jimmy Gomez
CA-34

Testimony


The Honorable Jamie Raskin
MD-08

Testimony


The Honorable Doug Collins
GA-09

Testimony


The Honorable Mike Kelly and Marcy Kaptur
On Behalf of the House Congressional Auto Caucus
PA-16 and OH-09

Testimony


The Honorable Elijah E. Cummings and C.A. Dutch Ruppersberger
MD-07 and MD-02

Testimony